Pinus cembra seed

Common name: Swiss stone pine
Latin name: Pinus Cembra
Genus: Pinus
Height: 35 m (115 ft)
Type: Evergreen

Conservation status: Least concern

GROWTH HABIT

Shoot growth usually starts in February and continues until September. Yearly height increases of 0.2 ft to 0.4 ft are common beyond season 3.

Pinus cembra seed