Product Image
Product Description

Nicotiana sanderae seeds

Nicotiana × sanderae Is the most common of the Nicotiana or "flowering tobacco" plants to be found and sold in the United Kingdom. This hybrid of the Nicotiana plant requires soft soil mixed with sand to thrive. The plant will grow ...

Elaeocarpus grandis seeds BLUE MARBLE TREE Quandong

Elaeocarpus grandis Blue Quandong Blue Quandong is a spectacular tree from sub-tropical rainforests near Australia. Found along moist, scrubby waterways, it grows quickly, can reach 100 feet, has sculptural winding roots above the ground, and a br...

Pyracantha fortuneana bonsai seeds Chinese Firethorn

Use:Bonsai.herb Landscape. gardening  Common Name: chinese Firethorn Genus: Pyracantha fortuneana Plant Type: shrub Plant Height: 3m Plant Spread: 4m Sunlight: hot overhead sun Soil Moisture: dry for extended periods to constantly ...

Tabebuia chrysantha seeds Golden Trumpet Tree

Golden Trumpet tree THE SPECTACULAR GOLDEN TRUMPET TREE GENUS TABEBUIA CHRYSANTHA Tabebuia chrysantha is commonly known as the Golden Trumpet Tree for its trumpet shaped golden yellow flowers . A rounded tree from 5 to 8 metres tall, it has uprigh...

Sorbaria Sorbifolia Shrub Seeds Chinese Sorbaria seed

False Spirea is a fast growing, spreading, deciduous shrub which typically grows 5-8' tall (less frequently to 10') and as wide. Features tropical-looking, elegantly chiseled pinnate foliage with serrated and pleated deciduous leaflets beneat...

Camptotheca acuminata seeds Cancer Tree seed

Genus: Camptotheca Species: acuminata Common Name: Camptotheca Other Name: Happy tree Pre-treatment: not required Height / Spread: 13m/-m Plant Type: Medium Tree Growth rate: fast Vegetation type: deciduous Leaf /Flower color: Green/White ...

Hosta SEEDS

Hostas are extremely popular, low-maintenance landscaping plants that will tolerate a wide variety of conditions. Hostas are related to agave plants and form short rosettes of lush leaves.  They can be used as groundcover, especially along the...

Prunus mandshurica Tree Seeds Mandchurian Apricot

Common name:Manchurian Apricot seeds Apricot seeds Mandchurian Apricot, Prunus armeniaca mandshurica, tree Seeds Fast Growth, Fragrant Showy Flowers, Edible Fruits, Fall Color, Bonsai, Cold, Wind and Drought Tolerant, Adaptable Native to Central Asia...

Larix gmelinii seeds Dahurian Larch Larix dahurica

Genus: Larix   Species: gmelinii Common Name: Dahurian Larch Other Names: Larix dahurica Pre-treatment: required (30-45 days cold moist stratification) Zone Hardiness Cold: 3 Zone Hardiness warm: 6 Height / Spread: 24m/8m Plant T...

Macroptilium atropurpureum seeds Purple Bush-Bean Siratro

Macroptilium atropurpureum is useful as a tropical forage crop in full sun, and can also be used to prevent soil erosion. It tolerates a wide range of soils and pH, and tolerates more salinity than other leguminous forage crops.    ...