Wholesale seeds,plant,medicinal materials.

Red Sorghum seed

 

NAME: Colored Uprights Sorghum

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Broomcorn

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sorghum Bicolor

COLOR: Red, gold, black, and burgundy with every shade in-between

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 95 Days

PLANT HEIGHT: 100 – 115”

PLANT SPACING: 6 – 9”

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average
 

  

 

 

Prev:
Next: