Wholesale seeds,plant,medicinal materials.

Melilotus albus seed

Description:

NAME: White Blossom Sweet Clover

Melilotus albus (white sweet clover)

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Honey Clover / Sweetclover / Bokhara Clover / White Melilot / tree Clover

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Melilotus Albus / Melilotus Alba / Melilotus Officinalis Alba

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors in fall or in spring after danger of frost

BLOOM TIME: Summer – Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual / Biennial

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 – 72″

PLANT SPACING: 12 – 24″

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average – Dry

Prev:
Next: