Fallopia multiflora seed

Latin Name:Fallopia multiflora

Common Names:Polygonum multiflorum, chinese Knotweed, Climbing Knotweed, Flowery Knotweed, He-Shou-Wu, Kashuu

Properties:Astringent, demulcent, tonic.

Uses:Atherosclerosis, Constipation, Fatigue, High cholesterol, Hair Health, Rejuvenation, Sexual Vigour, Detox the body, Lower cholesterol and blood pressure

Indicated for:
Blood deficiency, premature graying of the hair, nerve damage, wind rash, eczema, sores, carbuncles, goiter, scrofula and inflammation of lymph nodes and heat toxicity. Immune boosting.

Some people who are sensitive to fo-ti may develop a skin rash. Very high doses may cause numbness in the arms or legs.

 

Fallopia multiflora seed