Wholesale seeds,plant,medicinal materials.

Decaisnea insignis seed

NAME: Blue Sausage – Dead Man’s Fingers – Fruit Seeds – Decaisnea fargesii – Used as Halloween Decoration – Hardy to Zones 6 – 10

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Blue Sausage Fruit tree, Blue bean Tree, Dead Man’s Fingers, Decaisnea insignis, Blue cucumber shrub

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Decaisnea fargesii

COLOR: Yellow-Green

HARVEST: 85-90 days

PLANT HEIGHT: Up to 20 feet
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Full Sun to Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Medium

 

Decaisnea insignis seed

Prev:
Next: