Wholesale seeds,plant,medicinal materials.

Coreopsis basalis seed

NAME: Golden Wave Coreopsis

Coreopsis drummondii

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Goldenmane Tickseed

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Coreopsis Basalis

COLOR: Yellow with Red centers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 – 18″

PLANT SPACING: 9 – 12″

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Dry

 

Coreopsis basalis seed

Prev:
Next: